District 11      Clubs in the HEART of it All
District 11
D11 Cities
ACBL
  • Join Now!
  • Units & Clubs
  • Tournaments
  • District Board
  • Site Map
    Units:  117        122        124        130       136      164        193        227
    Features
    Midwest Monitor

    TOURNAMENTS
    D11 Spring STaC New Orleans NABC 2015Evansville Regional (SPLIT)Cincinnati Flying Pig Regional

    NEWS
    Evansville IN Split Regional - Location is To Be Announced!
    Click the icon at the left for the  January 2015 Midwest Monitor.  4MB file. 
    Don't forget the New Orleans NABC is right around the corner!

    November Minutes (Draft) available now.  Go to District Board → Meeting Schedule and Minutes ↑ in the menu aboveClick to contact your new District 11 Board Members

    Congratulations to our Finalists. D11 GNT Final Results
    GNT Championship Flight - 2 Tables
    OA Names
    1 Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH; Robert Sulgrove - Marc Low, Centerville OH; Russell Shoup, Dayton OH; William Higgins, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH
    GNT Flight A - 4 Tables
    1 Douglas Millsap - Brian Snell, Columbus OH; Larry Jones - Gary Shade, Pickerington OH
    2 John Hinton, Greenwood IN; Craig Satersmoen, Huber Hts OH; Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH; Peter Whipple, Mason OH
    GNT Flight B - 4 Tables
    1 A J Stephani - Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; John Meinking, Maineville OH; Darin Campo, Huber Hts OH
    2 Arun Goyal - Rachna Goyal, West Chester OH; Cliff Pleatman - Mike Ma, Cincinnati OH
    3 Joyce Dennis, Fairborn OH; Conrad Rennemann Jr, Centerville OH; Stuart Petersen, Dayton OH; William Hartung, Bellbrook OH
    4 Joe Barnard, Dublin OH; Karen Angelou, Gahanna OH; Mae Hill - J. Michael Hill, Columbus OH
    GNT Flight C - 4 Tables
    1 Isaac Stephani - Julian Kurtzman - John Williams, Cincinnati OH; John Caster, West Chester OH
    2 William Cook - Joseph Kammer, Cincinnati OH; Joyce Tedrick, Loveland OH; Barry Wauligman, Hamilton OH

    FEATURES
    District 11 ACBL Director Report - A. Beth Reid: Fall 2014                     district11director@acbl.org
    TECHNOLOGY This was definitely the hot topic at this Board meeting.  As I reported earlier this year, work on ACBLScore+ was terminated and we are taking a $1.9M write-off on expenditures to date.  But this meeting was about moving forward and I can report some heartening news. MORE  
    D11 Director Reports
    Top 
    Rank Change Letters  - Beth Reid, our Disctict BoD Representative, asks new life masters from District 11 to share their stories about their recent rank promotion. These stories are updated often.   If you want to enjoy the thrill of accomplishment through other's experience, and learn more anout our District 11 members, read these letters! Updated 2/1/15
    Top

    Tournament Tales by Jerry & Denny Clerkin - October 2013
    AT THE RECENT Indianapolis Sectional in June, two players from Indianapolis, Linda Leedy and Mike Hellmer, won three events. The following hand features Linda, playing at the time with Jerry Clerkin in a team game,defending beautifully .... MORE
    Top

    SITE MAP
    Join Now!
    ACBL Member Page
    Renew My Membership
    Join the ACBL

    D11 Tournaments
    2015 Indianapolis Regional Flyer
    2015 Evansville (Split) Regional Flyer
    2015 Cincinnati (Split) Regional Flyer
    2015 Dayton-Columbus Regional Flyer
    2015 Louisvillle-Lexington Regional Flyer
    -----------------------------------------------------
    2015 D11 Regionals
    2015 D11 Sectional Tournaments
    -------------------------------------------
    2015 D11 GNT/NAP Finals
    ----------------------------------
    D11 North American Pair FAQs
    D11 Grand National Teams FAQs
    ------------------------------------------
    D11 Tournament Calendar
    ------------------------------------------
    D11 Tournament Results: Archives


    Units & Clubs
    D11 Area Map
    D11 Clubs Map
    ACBL Districts Map
    -------------------------
    Unit 117 Lousiville
    Unit 122 Central Ohio
    ---Columbus BC
    ---Aloha BC
    ---Marion BC
    Unit 124 Cincinnati
    ---Northern Kentucky BC
    ---Anderson BC
    ---Middletown BC
    ---Deschapelles BC
    Unit 130 Cnetral Indiana
    ---Indianapolis BC
    ---Lafayette BC
    ---Muncie BC
    ---West Side BC
    Unit 136 Miami Valley (Dayton)
    ---Lima BC
    Unit 164 Blue Grass
    ---Lexington BC
    Unit 193 So IN, NW Ky, Evansville
    Unit 227 WV Appalachia
    District Board
    D11 Board Members
    Unit Board Members
    Meeting Schedule & Minutes
    D11 Treasurer Manual
    D11 Tournament Handbook
    Top
    MW Monitor Archives

    Youth Bridge


    Education

    FAQs

    Contact Us

    Website Guide


    Webmasters:
    Steve Moese
    moesefamily@aol.com

    Potter Orr
    potter@orrcomputer.com
    D11 CBAD11 COBA D11 MVBAD11 SE IN WKyD11 CIBAD11 BlueGrassD11 LouisvilleD11